RS/VA
A.net/VA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Edison High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
you RUN the place
5801 Franconia Rd, Alexandria, Virginia, 22310, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jacob Ferree
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
3
)
View
News (
6
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (6)
2015 - VHSL 5A North Region Outdoor Championships (23)
2015 - Virginia VHSL Outdoor State Championships (10)
2014 - Officials Hall of Fame Invitational (4)
2014 - VHSL 5A North Region Outdoor Championships (16)
2014 - VHSL 5A South Region Outdoor Championships (1)
2013 - VHSL Northern Region Outdoor Championships (15)
2013 - Virginia VHSL Indoor State Championships (6)
2013 - William & Mary Colonial Relays (4)
2012 - CNU Winter Frolic (27)
2012 - FIT Invitational (4)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (6)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (2)
2012 - Virginia Outdoor Challenge (1)
2011 - CNU Winter Frolic (22)
2011 - Friends of Indoor Track Invitational (8)
2011 - Montgomery Invitational (1)
2010 - Virginia VHSL Outdoor State Championships (1)
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (3 videos)
All Videos
Search
JV Boys "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2012
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 14th 2012, 12:59am
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 13, 2012
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Jr. Var. D. XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
muggavero, jon
12
Christian Brothe
13:42.8
1
2
Smith, Joshua
10
Salesianum
13:49.4
2
3
Cassidy, Mike
11
Christian Brothe
13:52.9
3
4
Ciritella, Mark
12
Salesianum
14:03.1
4
5
LeNoir, Colin
12
Salesianum
14:04.1
5
6
Goodrick, Luke
12
Lincoln-Sudbury
14:05.1
6
7
Gioe, Ryan
11
Walt Whitman
14:06.0
7
8
Fitzpatrick, Devon
10
Lincoln-Sudbury
14:08.1
8
9
Purdy, Liam
11
North Rockland
14:09.2
9
10
Achley, Nick
10
Lincoln-Sudbury
14:10.5
10
11
Foley, Dan
11
Salesianum
14:11.3
11
12
Blow, Merrick
11
Salesianum
14:11.6
12
13
morris, john
10
Christian Brothe
14:11.9
13
14
solar, kevin
11
St Anthony's
14:12.4
14
15
Russ, Joe
11
St Anthony's
14:14.4
15
16
lunny, ryan
12
Christian Brothe
14:15.7
16
17
Kupperstein, Samuel
10
Lincoln-Sudbury
14:17.9
17
18
Scharf, Andrew
11
Monsignor Farrel
14:19.1
18
19
Paugh, Matt
12
Monsignor Farrel
14:19.7
19
20
Hewlett, Chris
11
Salesianum
14:21.2
20
21
Andre, Ben
12
Lincoln-Sudbury
14:23.0
21
22
Lopes, Kyle
11
St Anthony's
14:23.8
22
23
kelly, james
12
Christian Brothe
14:29.7
23
24
Stalter, Anthony
12
Shenendehowa Cen
14:33.2
24
25
O'Shea, Kieran
11
St Anthony's
14:34.4
25
26
Gonzalez, Andrew
11
Walt Whitman
14:35.3
26
27
Harrel, Mark
12
North Hunterdon
14:36.0
27
28
Schwabe, Arthur
12
North Hunterdon
14:36.6
28
29
Damelio, Randell
10
North Rockland
14:37.1
29
30
Finucane, Seamus
12
North Rockland
14:37.5
30
31
Cadogan, Kevin
11
Lincoln-Sudbury
14:38.2
31
32
Vega, Noel
10
North Rockland
14:39.1
32
33
Feeney, James
10
North Rockland
14:39.6
33
34
McCarten, Riley
11
North Hunterdon
14:40.3
34
35
Shah, Arjun
12
Walt Whitman
14:40.9
35
36
Roberge, Felix
10
Lincoln-Sudbury
14:41.4
36
37
Connelly, Ryan
10
St Anthony's
14:42.2
37
38
Netti, Nick
11
Auburn
14:42.9
38
39
Huynh, Jimmy
12
Cheltenham
14:44.3
39
40
Hartnett, Michael
12
Monsignor Farrel
14:45.0
40
41
Maio, Nick
10
North Rockland
14:45.4
41
42
leonard, sean
12
Christian Brothe
14:46.2
42
43
Arnone, Christopher
11
Monsignor Farrel
14:47.5
43
44
Howard, Greg
11
Shenendehowa Cen
14:48.0
44
45
Snyder, David
11
Northwest
14:48.6
45
46
Brock, Mickey
11
Northwest
14:49.4
46
47
Wilson, Dan
11
Walt Whitman
14:49.9
47
48
Morales, TJ
09
North Rockland
14:50.2
48
49
Bodo, Ryker
11
Guilderland
14:50.6
49
50
McManus, Kyle
11
Walt Whitman
14:51.3
50
51
Garcia, Alexander
10
St Anthony's
14:53.7
51
52
Caulfield, Thomas
10
North Hunterdon
14:56.2
52
53
Taddoni, Jordan
11
Monsignor Farrel
14:58.1
53
54
Renei, Peter
11
Salesianum
14:59.2
54
55
Morella, Kenny
12
Monsignor Farrel
14:59.6
55
56
Pereira, Luis
12
Bellport
15:00.3
56
57
Blackler, Edward
12
St Anthony's
15:00.6
57
58
Walsh, Tommy
09
Auburn
15:01.0
58
59
Baim, Erik
11
Auburn
15:01.3
59
60
Benson, Rob
11
Shenendehowa Cen
15:01.6
60
61
Gaines, Donnie
10
Northwest
15:01.9
61
62
Nayak, Pranau
11
Guilderland
15:02.3
62
63
Horn, Adam
12
Cheltenham
15:02.6
63
64
Cress, Joseph
12
Northwest
15:03.1
64
65
Joachim, Zachary
11
Lincoln-Sudbury
15:09.5
66
Wlaschin, Kyle
11
Shenendehowa Cen
15:10.5
65
67
Gottipatti, Praneeth
12
West Windsor-Pla
15:10.8
66
68
Balzer, Lucas
11
Guilderland
15:11.2
67
69
Morfesi, Nick
11
West Babylon
15:12.0
68
70
Montalti, Andrew
11
Wellington C. Me
15:13.6
69
71
Fitzgerald, Devin
11
Schenectady
15:14.2
70
72
Tymon, Richie
11
Monsignor Farrel
15:15.9
71
73
Esswein, Michael
12
Syosset
15:16.8
72
74
Laing, Nathan
12
Shenendehowa Cen
15:17.8
73
75
Ferree, Jacob
12
Thomas A Edison
15:18.6
74
76
Song, Bryan
Spotswood
15:19.0
75
77
Pennie, Caelan
12
Thomas A Edison
15:19.5
76
78
Lukens, Thomas
11
North Hunterdon
15:20.2
77
79
Hayes, Collin
12
Thomas A Edison
15:20.6
78
80
Knaster, Ross
12
Syosset
15:21.0
79
81
Sheehan, Kyle
12
Wellington C. Me
15:24.2
80
82
Margolin, Will
11
The Tatnall
15:25.3
81
83
Scally, Steven
11
Syosset
15:26.3
82
84
Zappulla, Alex
11
Walt Whitman
15:27.3
83
85
Heard, Timothy
10
North Hunterdon
15:28.4
84
86
Keen, Peyton
11
The Tatnall
15:28.8
85
87
Appel, Matt
11
Syosset
15:30.6
86
88
Sethre, Aric
11
Warwick Valley
15:31.5
87
89
Maher, Jake
10
Westfield
15:34.0
88
90
Pellegrino, Nick
12
Monsignor Farrel
15:35.5
91
Connors, Ryan
12
Lincoln-Sudbury
15:35.8
92
Maddox, Malik
10
The Tatnall
15:36.1
89
93
Manuelli, Mike
11
Bishop Eustace P
15:37.0
90
94
Golden, Conor
11
Shenendehowa Cen
15:37.5
91
95
Edstrom, Ian
11
The Tatnall
15:38.6
92
96
Buttaro, Alex
12
St Joseph's by t
15:39.2
93
97
Costagliola, Tom
12
St Joseph's by t
15:39.6
94
98
Moreno, Jeffrey
11
Northwest
15:40.6
95
99
Song, Austin
12
Syosset
15:44.9
96
100
Miller, Alec
12
Warwick Valley
15:45.8
97
101
Christian, Parker
10
Queensbury
15:46.1
98
102
Marcucci, Jack
11
Guilderland
15:47.2
99
103
Speigal, Josh
12
Wellington C. Me
15:48.2
100
104
Frisch, Ethan
11
Westfield
15:49.9
101
105
Martin, Scott
10
Guilderland
15:52.5
102
106
Neuner, Christopher
11
Thomas A Edison
15:53.6
103
107
Zelaya, Wilfredo
11
Thomas A Edison
15:54.2
104
108
Davis, Conor
11
Warwick Valley
15:54.9
105
109
Reluzco, Matt
12
Guilderland
15:55.7
106
110
Gandolfo, John
10
Calhoun
15:57.2
107
111
Fernandez, Justin
10
Westfield
15:57.7
108
112
Joe, Citro
Spotswood
15:58.1
109
113
Reilly, Chris
10
Westfield
15:59.2
110
114
Hunt, John
10
Horace Mann
16:00.4
111
115
Cardella, Raymond
11
St Joseph's by t
16:02.4
112
116
Marc, Marley
10
Cheltenham
16:03.8
113
117
Jaffe, Gabe
10
Cheltenham
16:05.6
114
118
McCane, Alex
12
Queensbury
16:06.0
115
119
Leone, Nick
10
West Babylon
16:06.4
116
120
Schwartzwald, Sam
12
Wellington C. Me
16:06.9
117
121
Lama, Joey
12
St Joseph's by t
16:07.3
118
122
Banninger, Wyatt
11
Bellport
16:07.8
119
123
Leichtman, Brian
Spotswood
16:08.6
120
124
hiler, pat
10
Christian Brothe
16:09.7
121
125
Loiacono, Tom
12
Kings Park
16:11.5
122
126
Chu, Richie
11
Syosset
16:12.3
123
127
Axmacher, Raleigh
12
Walt Whitman
16:14.5
124
128
Lee, Kieran
10
Pearl River
16:16.4
125
129
Centonza, Michael
11
Monsignor Farrel
16:17.9
130
Aly, Bassem
11
Mckee/Statin Isl
16:19.8
126
131
Blanding, Willey
09
Chittenango
16:22.0
127
132
Brown, Nicholas
12
Thomas A Edison
16:22.9
128
133
Marvin, Chad
12
Wellington C. Me
16:24.1
129
134
Oleynek, Mike
10
Queensbury
16:25.7
130
135
Trebach, Steven
12
Horace Mann
16:26.2
131
136
Brancale, Edward
12
Mckee/Statin Isl
16:26.5
132
137
Conway, Connor
10
Queensbury
16:26.9
133
138
Heisler, Josh
11
The Tatnall
16:27.6
134
139
Goldberger, James
10
Westfield
16:28.9
135
140
Ng, Brandon
11
Colonie Central
16:29.9
136
141
Pardo, Cooper
11
Bellport
16:30.7
137
142
Fromm, Andrew
12
Westfield
16:32.8
138
143
Naseef, kareem
11
Mckee/Statin Isl
16:33.8
139
144
Lupo, Jon
11
Auburn
16:35.2
140
145
Tchelistcheff, Sune
10
Horace Mann
16:35.9
141
146
Gurian, Jordan
10
Kings Park
16:37.0
142
147
Schiano, James
11
Westfield
16:37.8
143
148
Dunn, Matt
10
Calhoun
16:38.7
144
149
Abraham, Jagan
12
Mckee/Statin Isl
16:39.4
145
150
Menezes, Cameron
12
North Hunterdon
16:41.5
146
151
Kelly, Declan
10
Pearl River
16:44.0
147
152
Degonge, Andy
12
Warwick Valley
16:47.6
148
153
Oakes, Elias
09
Dalton
16:48.3
149
154
Chase, Casey
10
Guilderland
16:48.6
150
155
Hicks, Eric
09
Bellport
16:49.5
151
156
Kim, Brian
11
Mckee/Statin Isl
16:50.1
152
157
Hennin, Kyle
11
Bellport
16:50.7
153
158
Mathew, McGee
11
Chittenango
16:52.4
154
159
Carrie, Jon
10
Bishop Eustace P
16:53.3
155
160
Murphy, Jared
10
Bellport
16:54.1
156
161
rodriguez, peter
11
West Babylon
16:56.9
157
162
Pietra, Jake Della
12
Our Lady Of Lour
16:57.5
158
163
Munoff, Nathan
11
Chittenango
16:58.2
159
164
Martin, Luke
11
Our Lady Of Lour
17:03.6
160
165
Lomuto, Trevor
10
Bellport
17:06.4
161
166
O'Hare, Malcolm
10
Queensbury
17:11.0
162
167
Shapiro, Jack
10
Dalton
17:16.6
163
168
McKenna, Colin
11
Colonie Central
17:17.7
164
169
D'Amico, Dave
11
Colonie Central
17:23.2
165
170
Edwards, Josh
11
Haddon Township
17:24.6
166
171
Andrew, Gamzon
09
Dalton
17:25.6
167
172
Madden, Conor
09
Haddon Township
17:28.2
168
173
Santiago, Nelson
Spotswood
17:32.2
169
174
Dhawan, Savik
10
Bishop Eustace P
17:34.5
170
175
Perriello, Jimmy
10
Chittenango
17:37.2
171
176
Dullen, John
11
Chittenango
17:38.7
172
177
Deckert, Dillon
11
Queensbury
17:39.7
173
178
Parnow, Kevin
11
Pearl River
17:41.2
174
179
Barnhard, Noam
11
Riverdale Countr
17:42.2
175
180
Michalakis, Luke
10
Calhoun
17:44.5
176
181
Ilie, Brett
11
Pearl River
17:45.7
177
182
Morelli, Henry
10
Bishop Eustace P
17:46.5
178
183
Bellino, Jerry
10
Bishop Eustace P
17:47.4
179
184
Grugan, Jeff
09
Haddon Township
17:48.2
180
185
Jean-Claude, Paquin
10
Chittenango
17:48.7
181
186
James, Piccolo
11
West Babylon
17:49.4
182
187
Cordero, Aaron
11
West Babylon
17:51.6
183
188
Wang, Jonathan
10
West Windsor-Pla
17:52.8
184
189
Faulkenberry, Steve
Spotswood
17:53.2
185
190
Sands, Eli
10
Riverdale Countr
18:01.1
186
191
Rosenello, Joey
10
Haddon Township
18:05.7
187
192
Barrett-Snyder, Kierna
11
Calhoun
18:06.2
188
193
Bonacci, Dom
Spotswood
18:08.4
189
194
Smith, Chris
11
West Babylon
18:09.6
190
195
Strudler, Justin
11
Syosset
18:10.6
191
196
Wolfe, Ryan
11
The Tatnall
18:16.1
192
197
Chase, Joseph
10
Tolman
18:17.8
193
198
Campbell, Aidan
12
Bayport Blue Poi
18:28.2
194
199
Barnette-Mayotte, Cal
11
Dalton
18:29.2
195
200
Flaherty, John
11
Tolman
18:33.7
196
201
Moriarty, Thomas
10
Horace Mann
18:35.7
197
202
McCue, Eamon
12
Bayport Blue Poi
18:37.3
198
203
Dickstein, Matt
12
Dalton
18:43.3
199
204
Proleikma, Jason
Spotswood
18:45.9
200
205
Le, Austin
11
Tolman
18:47.1
201
206
Doster, Dale
11
Our Lady Of Lour
18:48.6
202
207
Boukman, Eli
09
Haddon Township
18:51.4
203
208
Meyers, Brian
12
Wellington C. Me
18:52.8
204
209
Matt, Lee
11
West Babylon
18:55.1
205
210
Williams, Kyle
11
Warwick Valley
19:13.4
206
211
Morales, Elvis
12
Warwick Valley
19:15.9
207
212
Su, Elson
10
Dalton
19:36.7
208
213
Zhou, Ethan
11
Dalton
19:40.2
209
214
German, Gabriel
10
Tolman
19:46.8
210
215
Bergendahl, Kyle
10
Kings Park
20:17.5
211
216
Ramirez, Andrew
09
Tolman
20:44.3
212
217
Ayala, Andrew
11
Riverdale Countr
20:46.7
213
218
Weiner, David
11
Horace Mann
21:03.9
214
219
Jhaveri, Dev
10
Horace Greeley
21:13.1
215
220
Kindberg, Dustin
10
Tolman
21:30.0
216
221
Gallo, Mathew
12
Calhoun
21:30.8
217
222
Shay, Robert
10
Kings Park
21:31.5
218
223
morales, sam
11
Calhoun
22:08.0
219
224
Marzouka, Niko
11
Our Lady Of Lour
22:10.2
220
225
Mahedy, Alex
11
Riverdale Countr
22:32.5
221
226
Smiley, Max
11
Horace Greeley
22:44.5
222
227
Landeta, Joey
10
Kings Park
22:51.1
223
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Eastern States Championship - Manhattan HS Cross Country Inv
Freshman Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Boys "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Boys "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Girls "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Freshman Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Freshman Girls "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Freshman Girls "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Girls Eastern States Championship - Manhattan HS Cross Country In
JV Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Boys "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Boys "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Girls "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
JV Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
JV Girls "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
JV Girls "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
Sophomore Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Sophomore Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Sophomore Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Sophomore Girls "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invita
Sophomore Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invita
Varsity Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "F" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "G" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Girls "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "F" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college
#manhattan-xc-invite
#reebok
More videos
Boys 400 Heat 1 - VHSL Northern Region Outdoor Championships 2013
272 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Auburn High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Auburn, New York
,
Bayport-blue Point High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayport, New York
,
Bellport Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brookhaven, New York
view all
1
like:
Kcostagliola
view all
0
comment(s)
History for Edison High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
39
9
2014
21
13
2013
25
17
2012
40
15
2011
31
6
2010
1
4
2009
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college
#manhattan-xc-invite
#reebok
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!